STARRING
Meet our LIVE math cohosts
^
Math + Performance
Our stars come from our new program, in which professional entertainers teach performance skills to outstanding math scholars.
Profiles
SRINIVAS ARUN
USA(J)MO Qualifier Since 8th Grade • 2019 National MATHCOUNTS Qualifier for Colorado • 2022 MOP (Math Olympiad Program) Qualifier • 2022 USA(J)MO Bronze Medal • 2021 ARML Perfect Score
Click for more
ARMIN ASGARI
Bronze Medal, International Tournament of Informatics, 2021-22 • Multiple Gold, Silver and Bronze Medals, National Romanian Olympiad in Informatics • Yale Young Global Scholar • Made a phone app, Youni4Youth, to be launched soon on the Apple App Store •
Click for more
ELENA BASKAKOVA
2022 USA(J)MO Winner and MOP attendee • Coach of local middle school math team • MIT PRIMES 2023
Click for more
JESSE BRODTMAN
National President of Math Honor Society • AIME Qualifier • Placed top 4 in national math competitions • Perfect score on APCSA
Click for more
MICHAEL BUDD
National MATHCOUNTS competitor for Illinois • 4-time AIME qualifier • Plays piano • Elected president of his high school’s student government
Click for more
MIA CADSBY
Math Prize for Girls Qualifier • AIME Qualifier • Three years of experience teaching math • Executive of Math Society and Junior Math Club at her school
Click for more
EVAN CHANG
2023 USAMO Gold Medalist • 2022 and 2023 MOP Attendee • OMMC founder and CEO • 2023 MIT PRIMES-USA
Click for more
GLORIA CHI
AIME qualifier since 7th grade • Two-time Texas MATHCOUNTS State participant • 3rd-best speaker at the 2023 National MSTOC for LD • Octofinalist at the 2023 National MSTOC for LD • Loves poetry, reading, and K-pop
Click for more
ELIANA DU
4-time AIME Qualifier • School math club president • Varsity tennis • Dad joke connoisseur • Enjoys creative writing, reading, and fountain pens •
Click for more
MICHELLE GAO
Univ of Maryland Math Competition Honorable Mention • Plays Violin and Volleyball • Enjoys Physics and Coding • •
Click for more
TINA GAO
AIME Qualifier since 8th grade • Mathcounts Nationals Qualifier • AMC8 DHR • Debates • Writes stories •
Click for more
AARYA GARIMELLA
AIME qualifier • Coach of local middle school's MATHCOUNTS team • Enjoys listening to music, playing chess
Click for more
ANSHUL GOKUL
4-time AIME qualifier • 2023 USAPHO qualifier • enjoys basketball and chess in his free time
Click for more
ELI GOLD
3-time AIME qualifier • USA Mathematical Talent Search perfect-scorer • Winner of national and international music competitions for playing marimba • Hobbies include Rubik's cubing, ping-pong, tap-dancing, and chess
Click for more
ANGELA GUO
Placed 2nd in Illinois State MATHCOUNTS Countdown Round • MPFG invitee • USESO camper, enjoys kayaking, playing viola, making videos
Click for more
KATIE HE
2023 USAMO Honorable Mention • 4-time AIME qualifier • Math Prize for Girls Invitee • INTEGIRLS Chapter Head
Click for more
ANGELA HO
AIME Qualifier since 6th grade • Illinois MATHCOUNTS Nationals Qualifier • Math Prize for Girls Qualifier • Enjoys music and traveling
Click for more
WILLIAM HUA
2022 Massachusetts MATHCOUNTS State Champion • Two AMC8 Perfect Scores • 4 time AIME Qualifier • USAJMO Qualifier in 2022 and 2023 • Likes computer science and cybersecurity
Click for more
ANGIE HUANG
3-time AIME Qualifier • AMC 10 Distinguished Honor Roll • Math Prize for Girls Qualifier • 5th place at Minnesota Mathcounts State • Coach for local math programs • Enjoys debate, piano, and tennis
Click for more
JOYCE HUANG
2023 USAJMO Honorable Mention • Math Prize for Girls Qualifier in 2022, 2023 • Math magazine founder
Click for more
EESHA JAIN
Extensive Competitive Math Experience • Third place National Science Bowl team • Enjoys programming
Click for more
BENJAMIN JETER
2-time USAJMO Qualifier • MOP 2023 Qualifier • Arizona Mathcounts Champion and National Qualifier 2021 • Enjoys strategy games and coding
Click for more
DAVID JIANG
4-time AIME qualifier • New York City Math Team Team Captain • Musician for All-City Latin Ensemble • Varsity basketball and club volleyball •
Click for more
HENRY JIANG
USA(J)MO qualifier since 8th grade • MOP qualifier in 2022, 2023 • 2023 USAMO Silver • 2019 National MATHCOUNTS qualifier from Michigan • USACO gold
Click for more
CHINMAY JINDAL
National Honor Roll in Canadian Math Competitions • AIME Qualifier • Software developer and startup founder • Enjoys swimming and playing the guitar
Click for more
HAAMIZ KABIR
National MATHCOUNTS competitor for Nebraska • State Science Olympiad competition • Likes coding and photography
Click for more
SRIRAM KALKI
National MATHCOUNTS competitor for Kansas • 2-time AIME qualifier • USACO silver
Click for more
SAM KOVI
5th Place at MATHCOUNTS State from Georgia • 2-time AIME Qualifier • Enjoys public forum debate
Click for more
NATASHA KULVIWAT
Math Prize for Girls Qualifier • 2x AIME Qualifier • Young Women in Mathematics Two-Sigma Award (Top 5 AMC scorer in NYS) • ISEF ‘22, ‘23 Gordon E. Moore Award Winner
Click for more
SNEHA KUNDU
2-time MATHCOUNTS Nationals Qualifier • AIME Qualifier • Science Olympiad & Science Bowl Participant • Enjoys playing cello
Click for more
PRITIKA LAHIRI
Honor roll in national Canadian math competitions such as Pascal, CIMC, Fryer • AIME qualifier • Plays basketball • Enjoys singing and playing instruments
Click for more
CAROL LI
National MATHCOUNTS competitor for Alabama • MPFG qualifier • Enjoys watercolor painting
Click for more
EVAN LIM
USAJMO qualifier for 9th and 10th grade • USAPhO qualifier for 9th and 10th grade • Nevada MATHCOUNTS Champion • Loves bagels! 🥯
Click for more
HAILEY LIN
AIME qualifier since 8th grade • Math Prize for Girls qualifier • High school math team officer
Click for more
MARINA LIN
USAJMO Qualifier • National MATHCOUNTS Competitor for Virginia • President, INTEGIRLS-DC Chapter • U.S. Kids Golf World Teen Championship Qualifier
Click for more
SOPHIA LIN
USAJMO qualifier • Three-time AIME qualifier • Three-time winner of Music Teacher National Association Piano Virginia State Competition
Click for more
VIVIAN LOH
Pennsylvania MATHCOUNTS Champion • 2-time MOP qualifier • Member of US team at 2022, 2023 EGMO
Click for more
RAZZI MASROOR
Ohio MATHCOUNTS Champion • 2022, 2023 MOP (Math Olympiad Program) Qualifier • MIT PRIMES Research Track
Click for more
RAMEZ ORTIZ
3-time AIME qualifier with DHR • Mu Alpha Theta Chapter President • Top 3 in HMMT Integration Bee • 4-time National 1st Place Individual in Mu Alpha Theta
Click for more
JAANSI PARSA
Vice President of FAMAT • AIME qualifier • President of school's math team • Placed top 5 nationally • Coaches local Mathcounts team • Enjoys reading and spending time with friends
Click for more
ALON RAGOLER
National MATHCOUNTS competitor for Washington • Perfect score on AMC 8 • Enjoys web development, playing instruments (piano + snare drum)
Click for more
KIRAN REDDY
3-time MATHCOUNTS Nationals qualifier • USAJMO qualifier since 8th grade • Tennis state champion
Click for more
SOPHIA RONG
AIME qualifier • Chapter Mu Alpha Theta President • Placed at Florida science fair • Enjoys synchronized swimming, does not enjoy physics
Click for more
ALLISON SHEN
Math Prize for Girls Qualifier • 2-Time AIME Qualifier • AMC 8 Perfect Score • Indy Integirls Head Problem Writer • Indiana ARML A Team • Loves taking naps with her cat
Click for more
AKSHAY SUBRAMANIAN
AIME qualifier • 2nd place IML (Illinois Math League Competition) • Mathcounts State qualifier from Illinois • Enjoys playing on high school tennis team •
Click for more
ANTONIA TARFULEA
Romanian National Mathematics Olympiad Participant - 2022 • Math Teacher - 2021,2022,2023 • Technovation Girls semifinalist - 2023 • Enjoys reading
Click for more
VINCENT TRANG
2022 MOP Qualifier • USAMO silver medalist, 2022 • AIME qualifier since 6th grade • Loves Rubik's cubes
Click for more
NOEL VARCO
Member of Minnesota All-State Math Team • ARML participant and AIME qualifier • Plays in Minnesota Youth Symphonies
Click for more
KEVIN WAN
National Mathcounts Qualifier • USAJMO Qualifier • USAJMO Honorable Mention • President of School Math Team • Piano and Violin • Classical Music
Click for more
BENNY WANG
USAJMO Qualifier • HMIC Qualifier • USACO Gold • Enjoys writing math problems and playing piano
Click for more
JESSIE WANG
USAJMO Qualifier • MPFG Qualifier • Attended MATHCOUNTS State (TX) twice • Enjoys watching hockey
Click for more
KEVIN WANG
USAJMO winner • 2-time AMC 10 Distinguished Honor Roll winner • Likes teaching math and meeting new people
Click for more
MICHAEL WEI
National MATHCOUNTS Countdown Round Qualifier • AIME qualifier since 7th grade • 11th Place National Science Bowl Team
Click for more
AIDEN WEN
National MATHCOUNTS competitor for Texas • USAJMO Honorable Mention • Captain of Science Bowl team
Click for more
ATHENA WU
AIME Qualfier since 8th grade • Math Prize for Girls qualifier • Mathcounts Nationals Qualifier • Loves to draw
Click for more
JIAYI WU
2-time AIME Qualifier • 2-time USAPhO Silver Medalist • 2-time NY, MD Physics Bowl Top Scorer • Karate Black Belt •
Click for more
OWEN XUAN
2-time USAJMO Qualifier • AIME qualifier since 7th grade • Founder of Kids Teach Kids • Debate champion of National Online Forensics • Chess FIDE Candidate Master
Click for more
ETHAN YANG
4-time AIME qualifier • Texas MATHCOUNTS State Qualifier • Middle School MATHCOUNTS Head Coach • Enjoys playing violin
Click for more
LEONARD YANG
3-time AIME qualifier • 2-time National Astronomy Competition qualifier • Loves teaching younger students math
Click for more
SHELLY YANG
National MATHCOUNTS competitor for Nevada • AIME qualifier • Enjoys video production and piano
Click for more
EMILY YU
2-time AIME Qualifier • 5th Place at Math Prize • Top 10 in NY State MATHCOUNTS • USAMTS Gold
Click for more
JEFFREY YU
Two-time AIME Qualifier • National Mu Alpha Theta award winner • Teaches math for school team • Enjoys playing violin •
Click for more
ELAINE ZENG
National MATHCOUNTS Competitor • 2-time AIME qualifier • INTEGIRLS problem writer • Enjoys tennis and K-pop
Click for more
ERIC ZHAN
National MATHCOUNTS competitor for Washington • 2022 USAJMO winner • Likes to swim
Click for more
OWEN ZHANG
USAJMO qualifier • 5-time AIME qualifier • 3 DHMs at Stanford and Berkeley Math Tournament • Head Coach of Middle School Math Club • Curriculum Development Lead at Mustang Math
Click for more
ANGELINE ZHAO
Two-time USAJMO qualifier • National MATHCOUNTS qualifier • Second-place winner at Yale Girls in Math • Editor and writer for The Teen Magazine
Click for more
COREY ZHAO
AIME Qualifier since 7th grade • USAJMO Qualifier • Loves teaching, sports, and friends • Lexington High School Math Team
Click for more
ALICIA ZHU
2-time AIME Qualifier • Co-leader and co-founder of school STEM Club • Neuroscience research
Click for more
Alumni
ANGELA CAI
UPenn Class of 2026 • Co-President of INTEGIRLS-NYC chapter • MPFG qualifier • Self-taught competitive math
Click for more
MEGAN DAVI
National MATHCOUNTS competitor for Nevada • MPFG qualifier • Plays violin and speaks Spanish
Click for more
AATHREYA KADAMBI
Extensive contest experience (AMC, AIME, USAMTS, etc.) • Writes problems for school math club, mock contests • Likes music and doodling
Click for more
TRISTAN KAY
2021 MOP (Math Olympiad Program) Qualifier • 2022 USAMO Bronze Medal • Middle-School Math Club Coach • Enjoys coding, physics, reading and philosophy
Click for more
EDDIE KONG
Ohio MATHCOUNTS Champion • Coaches MATHCOUNTS team • Passion for language learning
Click for more
AUDREY LIM
National MATHCOUNTS competitor for Nevada • USAMO qualifier • Principal violist at NYO2 2021
Click for more
MAGGIE LIN
MIT Class of 2026 • Co-Head of INTEGIRLS St. Louis/Missouri Chapter • Attended PROMYS • Played tennis for 10 years
Click for more
SOPHIE LIU
2022 MOP (Math Olympiad Program) Qualifier • 2022 USAMO Bronze Medal • 4-time Math Prize for Girls Qualifier, since 8th grade • 2-time MATHCOUNTS Nationals qualifier for Nevada
Click for more
JAMES NGAI
4th place nationally at AMATYC nationals (1st in NW) • Studying CS at Carnegie Mellon • Interested in AI and cryptography
Click for more
NICOLE QIAN
AIME & Math Prize for Girls qualifier • Synchronized swimming • Plays bridge
Click for more
MCKAYLA RO
AIME qualifier since 7th grade • Competes in state and national Mu Alpha Theta competitions • Enjoys creating music playlists
Click for more
NASTIA RUDENKO
Member of Ukranian nationals team for EGMO • Winner of Sharygin Geometry Olympaid
Click for more
ANSHUMAN SEETHARAMAN
3-time AIME Qualifier • Chapter Mu Alpha Theta President • Huge basketball and soccer fan • Harry Potter-lover
Click for more
KEVIN SONG
National MATHCOUNTS competitor for Wisconsin • 4-time AIME qualifier • Varsity volleyball, plays piano
Click for more
KARTHIK VEDULA
National MATHCOUNTS Countdown Round Qualifier • 2022 MOP Qualifier • 2022 USAMO Silver Medal • Top 10 in HMMT Invitational Competition (HMIC)
Click for more
LUKE WANG
AIME Qualifier since 6th grade • USA(J)MO Qualifier • PUMaC Individual Finalist • Nationally-ranked HS physics team officer
Click for more